Privacy Policy

You are here

Introduction

We, at ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us.

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address, contact number and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home.

Your Consent

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy and to Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances.

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ communicate with you about offers from ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. We transfer information about you if ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

“We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer

Pranvis Academy of Training and Development does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Pranvis Academy of Training and Development uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.

Pranvis Academy of Training and Development shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user’s account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Contact Information

Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, ‘Pranvis Academy of Training and Development’ will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note

The terms in this agreement may be changed by Pranvis Academy of Training and Development at any time. Pranvis Academy of Training and Development is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

About

Effective Training leaves each individual with a strong desire to apply the learning at professional or personal life. Learning happens easily and effectively when trainees are motivated, engaged and are energetic. So the trainings that we offer are filled with fun, lively, interactive and thought provoking We make learning inspirational and memorable!

LATEST BLOG POSTS

CONTACT INFO